Monday, 5 September 2011

hold my hands....


5 tahun kemarau, kamu datang..
bawa semua mimpi, bawa semua visi, bawa semua rasa sayang..
ga lama, tapi itu cukup untuk bikin aku yakin kalo kamu bukan kebetulan masuk ke idup aku..

kalo dulu aku pernah bilang, "kita harus siap sama apapun yang ada di depannya, entah baik atau buruk..", ternyata aku sendiri yang ga pernah siap..
kalo dulu aku pernah bilang, "kita pasti kuat kok ngejalanin ini sama2..", ternyata aku sendiri yang lemah..
ternyata aku ga seperti yang aku bilang..

I act like I can handle this.. apparently, I can't..
I act like I'm the strongest person.. apparently, when it comes to this, I can't even stand on my own feet..
I act like I will continue my life just fine, like before.. but I know I won't..

I don't want to blame anyone.. I don't even know who to blame..
all I know is now, we might not belong to each other.. but, who knows the future?
all we can do is putting our trust in Him.. like you said, "He is in charge of everything.."

nye..

makasih..

:')

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

I Love you so damn much! :)

seekor bekicot muda said...

hahaha.. whoever you are, I love you too.. =D

Anonymous said...

wew..., mirip kisah cinta diriku :-)