Tuesday, 15 February 2011

regret


seriously, I can't sleep..

otak gw terlalu penuh mikirin kesalahan gw di masa lalu..
kesalahan yang akhirnya malah bikin gw ga bisa berharap lebih ke diri gw sendiri..
kesalahan yang seharusnya ga terjadi kalo gw bisa ngejaga nafsu gw..

just so you know, I regret it.. untill now, I'm still regretting it.. and I'm trying to forget it..
it's not easy.. in fact, I will never be able to forget it 100%.. it was my life, it defined me, and now it's my history..

I know that I disappoint you.. well, I've never expected the other way.. I know that someday this day will come..
the day when I tell you my one of my worst history..

tapi yasudah lah..
yang sudah berlalu biarlah berlalu..
walaupun emang susah buat diterima dan ga bakal bisa dihapus selamanya..

dan sekarang, gw ga mau ngelakuin kesalahan yang sama..
gw ga mau di masa depan ntar lo jadi ikutan nyesel karena gw ga ngasih tau apa yang udah gw kasih tau malem ini..
at least, gw mau lo bisa tetep jadi lo yang "keren" yang gw tau.. =)

maap ye nye......

2 comments:

Dini Aretha said...

onye cantik 'still' loves you ;)

seekor bekicot muda said...

=D
tengkyu nye.. haha